UK & EU deals

Deals by region

Current deals, grouped by official whisky regions.

We checked 673 UK and EU shop listings on ; 18 passed our deal bar. Next refresh: .

18 deals · checked We may earn a commission · How this works

UK picks are for UK delivery, EU picks for EU delivery. Check the shop delivers to you.

We may earn a small commission from some shop links, at no extra cost to you. How this works

Islay 16 deals

The heartland of peat: Laphroaig, Lagavulin, Ardbeg, Caol Ila, Bowmore, Kilchoman, Port Charlotte and Octomore.

Deal · 12% below typical

Caol Ila 13 Year Old Discovery (Gordon & MacPhail) bottle

Caol Ila 13 Discovery (Gordon & MacPhail)

Gordon & MacPhail (Discovery, Smoky) · Caol Ila

Islay · Bourbon cask · 43% · 70cl · UK shop

£45.00 at The Spirits Embassy Delivery not included

12% below the typical £51.25 (6 other UK shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: The Whisky Exchange £48.95 · Aberdeen Whisky Shop £49.99

Checked

View deal

Deal · 23% below typical

Laphroaig 10 Year Old bottle
DistilleryUK pick

Laphroaig 10

Islay · Bourbon cask · 40% · 70cl · UK shop

£33.99 at The Bottle Club Delivery not included

23% below the typical £44.00 (14 other UK shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: Threshers £35.00 · Master of Malt £36.00

Checked

View deal

Deal · 26% below typical

Laphroaig 10 Year Old bottle
DistilleryEU pick

Laphroaig 10

Islay · Bourbon cask · 40% · 70cl · EU shop

€28.49 (about £24) at Berlin Bottle Delivery not included

26% below the typical €38.50 (43 other EU shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: DrankDozijn €32.95 · Conalco €32.99

Ships to Germany, Switzerland and worldwide by DHL

Checked

View deal

Deal · 25% below typical

Bowmore 12 Year Old bottle
Distillery

Bowmore 12

Islay · Various casks · 40% · 70cl · EU shop

€28.99 (about £24) at Kuhns Delivery not included

25% below the typical €38.90 (35 other EU shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: TopDrinks €34.15 · Klauss €34.95

Ships to Germany only

Checked

View deal

Deal · 20% below typical

Caol Ila 12 Year Old bottle
Distillery

Caol Ila 12

Islay · Cask not stated · 43% · 70cl · EU shop

€34.99 (about £29) at Whiskysite.nl Delivery not included

20% below the typical €43.81 (42 other EU shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: Bernabei €38.00 · Conalco €38.49

Checked

View deal

Deal · 19% below typical

Ardbeg 10 Year Old bottle
Distillery

Ardbeg 10

Islay · Bourbon cask · 46% · 70cl · EU shop

€37.99 (about £32) at Berlin Bottle Delivery not included

19% below the typical €47.03 (44 other EU shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: TopDrinks €39.90 · Conalco €40.49

Ships to Germany, Switzerland and worldwide by DHL

Checked

View deal

Deal · 19% below typical

Kilchoman Machir Bay bottle
Distillery

Kilchoman Machir Bay

Islay · Various casks · 46% · 70cl · EU shop

€36.95 (about £31) at DrankDozijn Delivery not included

19% below the typical €45.45 (34 other EU shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: TopDrinks €37.95 · Conalco €41.99

Ships to Germany, the Netherlands and France

Checked

View deal

Deal · 14% below typical

Lagavulin 16 Year Old bottle
DistilleryUK pick

Lagavulin 16

Islay · Cask not stated · 43% · 70cl · UK shop

£69.90 at The Whisky World Delivery not included

14% below the typical £81.49 (17 other UK shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: Master of Malt £72.95 · The Spirits Embassy £73.99

Checked

View deal

Deal · 17% below typical

Lagavulin 16 Year Old bottle
DistilleryEU pick

Lagavulin 16

Islay · Cask not stated · 43% · 70cl · EU shop

€57.95 (about £48) at DrankDozijn Delivery not included

17% below the typical €69.98 (45 other EU shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: Berlin Bottle €59.99 · Kuhns €60.90

Ships to Germany, the Netherlands and France

Checked

View deal

Deal · 16% below typical

Octomore Edition 16.1 bottle
Distillery

Octomore 16.1

Islay · Bourbon cask · 59.3% · 70cl · EU shop

€124.90 (about £104) at Weisshaus Delivery not included

16% below the typical €149.44 (25 other EU shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: Spirituosen Express €130.90 · Berlin Bottle €132.29

Ships to Germany and Austria

Checked

View deal

Deal · 25% below typical

Smokehead Sherry Cask Blast bottle

Smokehead Sherry Cask Blast

Ian Macleod (Smokehead) · Undisclosed Islay

Islay · Sherry cask · 48% · 70cl · EU shop

€38.90 (about £33) at Whiskyzone Delivery not included

25% below the typical €51.90 (23 other EU shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: Whiskyfass €39.44 · DrankDozijn €40.95

Checked

View deal

Deal · 22% below typical

Smokehead Rum Rebel bottle
Brand Bottling

Smokehead Rum Rebel

Ian Macleod (Smokehead) · Undisclosed Islay

Islay · Various casks · 46% · 70cl · EU shop

€34.90 (about £29) at Whiskyzone Delivery not included

22% below the typical €44.97 (24 other EU shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: DrankDozijn €41.95 · Banneke €42.49

Checked

View deal

Deal · 20% below typical

The Ileach Cask Strength bottle
Brand BottlingCask strength

The Ileach Cask Strength

The Ileach · Undisclosed Islay

Islay · Cask not stated · 58% · 70cl · EU shop

€31.95 (about £27) at DrankDozijn Delivery not included

20% below the typical €39.90 (15 other EU shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: TopDrinks €32.25 · Weisshaus €36.90

Ships to Germany, the Netherlands and France

Checked

View deal

Deal · 19% below typical

Finlaggan Cask Strength bottle
Brand BottlingCask strength

Finlaggan Cask Strength

Finlaggan · Undisclosed Islay

Islay · Cask not stated · 58% · 70cl · EU shop

€31.95 (about £27) at DrankDozijn Delivery not included

19% below the typical €39.44 (11 other EU shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: Whiskyzone €36.80 · Onlineshop Helgoland €36.95

Ships to Germany, the Netherlands and France

Checked

View deal

Deal · 18% below typical

Smokehead bottle
Brand Bottling

Smokehead

Ian Macleod (Smokehead) · Undisclosed Islay

Islay · Bourbon cask · 40% · 70cl · EU shop

€31.49 (about £26) at Banneke Delivery not included

18% below the typical €38.49 (14 other EU shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: Trinklusiv €33.90 · whic €37.49

Checked

View deal

Islands 1 deal

Peated malts from Skye, Mull, Orkney, Jura and Arran.

Other / undisclosed 1 deal

Blends and brand bottlings that don’t name their region or distillery.

Deal · 15% below typical

Peat's Beast Batch Strength bottle
Brand BottlingCask strength

Peat's Beast Batch Strength

Peat's Beast · Undisclosed Scotch

Scotland · Cask not stated · 70cl · UK shop

£44.95 at Hard To Find Whisky Delivery not included

The shop doesn’t give the batch · 52.1% at this shop

15% below the typical £53.00 (3 other UK shops, prices before delivery)

Other shops: Whisky-Online £53.00

Shopping from the EU? Conalco has it for €34.99 (about £29).

Checked

View deal

Worth watching

Checked prices a little below typical (3–10%), but not enough to count as a deal.

Small saving · 9% below typical

Big Peat Islay Blended Malt bottle
Independent

Big Peat Islay Blended Malt (Douglas Laing)

Douglas Laing (Remarkable Regional Malts) · Ardbeg, Caol Ila, Bowmore, Port Ellen (blended malt)

Islay · Cask not stated · 46% · 70cl · EU shop

€35.99 (about £30) at Conalco Delivery not included

9% below the typical €39.35 (24 other EU shops, prices before delivery), under our 10% deal bar

Other shops: splendid-shop.de €36.99 · Banneke €37.59

Ships to Germany only

Checked

View at shop
All deals at a glance (18)
BottlePriceBelow typicalShopLink
Caol Ila 13 Discovery (Gordon & MacPhail)£45.0012% below typicalThe Spirits Embassy (UK)View deal
Laphroaig 10€28.49 (about £24)26% below typicalBerlin Bottle (EU)View deal
Bowmore 12€28.99 (about £24)25% below typicalKuhns (EU)View deal
Laphroaig 10£33.9923% below typicalThe Bottle Club (UK)View deal
Caol Ila 12€34.99 (about £29)20% below typicalWhiskysite.nl (EU)View deal
Ardbeg 10€37.99 (about £32)19% below typicalBerlin Bottle (EU)View deal
Kilchoman Machir Bay€36.95 (about £31)19% below typicalDrankDozijn (EU)View deal
Lagavulin 16€57.95 (about £48)17% below typicalDrankDozijn (EU)View deal
Octomore 16.1€124.90 (about £104)16% below typicalWeisshaus (EU)View deal
Lagavulin 16£69.9014% below typicalThe Whisky World (UK)View deal
Port Charlotte 10€49.90 (about £42)11% below typicalTrinklusiv (EU)View deal
Talisker 10€32.79 (about £27)10% below typicalConalco (EU)View deal
Smokehead Sherry Cask Blast€38.90 (about £33)25% below typicalWhiskyzone (EU)View deal
Smokehead Rum Rebel€34.90 (about £29)22% below typicalWhiskyzone (EU)View deal
The Ileach Cask Strength€31.95 (about £27)20% below typicalDrankDozijn (EU)View deal
Finlaggan Cask Strength€31.95 (about £27)19% below typicalDrankDozijn (EU)View deal
Smokehead€31.49 (about £26)18% below typicalBanneke (EU)View deal
Peat's Beast Batch Strength£44.9515% below typicalHard To Find Whisky (UK)View deal

Get the best peated deals every Thursday

One short email a week with peated Scotch that’s clearly below its usual price, from the shops you choose.

Which shops should we show you?

No spam, and you can unsubscribe in one click from any email. See our privacy notice.